Home | Login | Register | History | Members

WTHT: Slovenia Open 2013
Kranj - 9. 11. 2013
List of registered players

Slovenian Cup 2013/14
1. Bernard Rjavec0
2. Nejc Škrlep0
3. Anže Božič0
4. Uroš Matanović 0
5. Bernard Škrlep0

Slo-Cro InterCup 2013/14
1. Nejc Škrlep0
2. Vjekoslav Kufrin0
3.Bernard Rjavec0
4.Bernard Škrlep0
5.Kristijan Ćurković0

Sponosors
Kolesarski center
Sevnica
OŠ Franceta Prešerna
Kranj

Kontakt: nhzs.info@gmail.com

SLO OPEN: Pikl won against K. Curkovic, 3rd Armin Camdzic!2008-11-23 10:59:14
Vaclav Pikl from Czech Republic got his first World Tour triumph when winning Slovenia Open 2008. In the final he defeated Kristijan Curkovic from Croatia with 4-3ot, 4-2, 6-5 and 8-1. Armin Camdzic from Slovenia won the bronze match by beating Uros Matanovic - also from Slovenia.

______________________________________________________________________________


Vaclav Pikl (right) - the winner of SLO Open. He can play at new table hockey now! (foto: Bojan Okorn)
______________________________________________________________________________

FINAL STANDINGS

1. Vaclav Pikl (CZE)
2. Kristijan Curkovic (CRO)
3. Armin Camdzic

4. Uros Matanovic
5. Jaka Skrlep
6. Nejc Skrlep
7. Tim Weisseisen
8. Vjekoslav Kufrin (CRO)
9. Magor Papp (HUN)
10. Bernard Rjavec
11. Marko Curkovic (CRO)
12. Rolf Locher (SUI)
13. Anze Bozic
14. Sebastjan Rechberger
15. Rok Skrlep
16. Bernard Skrlep
17. Klavdij Starman
18. Matej Skrlep
19. Domen Zupancic
20. Andrej Mehle
21. Aljaz Bozic
22. Dean Bolic
23. Bojan Bartulovic
24. Dominik Salamon
25. Matjaz Traven
26. Lenart Traven
27. Luka Kaurinovic
28. Andraz Jene
29. Rok Kozole
30. Urban Mezek
31. Grega Homan
32. Zan Sadar
33. Matic Mezek
34. Gregor Cimerman

______________________________________________________________________________


34 players participated at first World Tour Tournament in Slovenia! (foto: Bojan Okorn)
______________________________________________________________________________

PICTURES FROM TOURNAMENT

KŠK

NHK MENGEŠ

______________________________________________________________________________

BASIC AND FINAL GROUPS RESULTS

CLICK

______________________________________________________________________________

PLAY-OFF RESULTS

1/8 final:

K. Curkovic - B. Skrlep 4:0 (8:0, 4:3, 7:0, 4:2)
M. Papp - V. Kufrin 3:4 (1:2ot., 3:2ot., 5:4, 2:3, 2:6, 3:1, 3:4)

A. Camdzic - R. Locher 4:3 (4:5ot., 1:4, 3:0, 6:2, 6:4, 2:4, 4:3)
U. Matanovic - M. Curkovic 4:3 (3:4, 4:5, 5:1, 4:1, 2:1, 2:3, 4:2)

V. Pikl - R. Skrlep 4:0 (10:0, 7:1, 6:3, 10:1)
T. Weisseisen - B. Rjavec 4:1 (2:1, 2:3ot., 4:3, 2:1, 3:2)

J. Skrlep - S. Rechberger 4:0 (4:2, 5:0, 1:0, 3:2)
N. Skrlep - A. Bozic 4:0 (6:4, 6:3, 5:4ot., 2:1)

1/4 final:

K. Curkovic - V. Kufrin 4:3 (3:4, 2:3, 6:0, 4:3 ot, 6:2, 2:3 ot, 4:3 )
N. Skrlep - A. Camdzic 2:4 (3:4 ot, 2:4, 5:2, 6:7 ot, 3:2, 1:4)

V. Pikl- T. Weisseisen 4:1 (4:5, 4:2, 4:1, 4:1, 5:1 )
J. Skrlep - U. Matanovic 0:4 (0:5, 3:7, 1 :6, 4:5)

1/2 final:

K. Curkovic - A. Camdzic 4:2 (3:7, 3:2, 6:3, 9:4, 1:5, 4:3)
V. Pikl - U. Matanovic 4:2 (1:6, 2:4, 5:1, 3:2 ot, 7:0, 4:3 )

Final:

K. Curkovic - V. Pikl 0:4 (3:4 ot, 2:4, 5:6, 1:8)

3rd place:

A. Camdzic - U. Matanovic 3:1 (6:5 ot, 3:4, 3:2 ot, 3:1)

B group final:

Al. Bozic - D. Bolic 0:3 (6:2, 3:1, 6:0)

C group final:

A. Jene - L. Kaurinovic 0:3 (0:5 b.b., 0:5 b.b., 0:5 b.b.)

_____________________________________________________________________________


A lot of young players were in Kranj. Beware of Slovenia in few years! (foto: Bojan Okorn)
______________________________________________________________________________

PLAYING SISTEM – 34 players

1. BASIC GROUPS

2 basic groups, round robin, win = 2 points, draw = 1 point

2. FINAL GROUPS

1. – 10. in A group (round robin, basic group games counts)
11. – 13. in B group (2x round robin, basic group games doesn’t counts)
14. – 19. in C group (round robin, basic group games doesn’t counts)

3. PLAY-OFF

A: 1. – 16. in play-off (best of 7)
B: 1. – 2. in play-off (best of 5)
C: 1. – 2. in play-off (best of 5)